Species Details : Spergula morisonii Boreau

Accepted scientific name:
Spergula morisonii Boreau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spergula morisonii  Boreau
Synonyms:
Spergula pentandra var. morisonii (Boreau) Batt. (synonym)
Spergula pentandra subsp. morisonii (Boreau) Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spergula pentandra subsp. morisonii (Boreau) Celak.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Frühlings-Spörgel - -
Morison's spurry - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Spergula World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Portugal, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, England (I), Algeria, Tunisia, +Estonia, +Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, C-European Russia, USA (I) (Maryland (I), Massachusetts (I), New Jersey (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54