Species Details : Gentiana boryi Boiss.

Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana boryi Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana boryi  Boiss.
Synonyms:
Ericoila boryi (Boiss.) Lainz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ericoila boryi (Boiss.) Lainz
Holubia boryi (Boiss.) A. Löve & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holubia boryi (Boiss.) A. Löve & D. Löve
Holubogentia boryi (Boiss.) A. Löve & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holubogentia boryi (Boiss.) A. Löve & D. Löve
Kuepferella boryi (Boiss.) M. Lainz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kuepferella boryi (Boiss.) M. Lainz
Varasia boryi (Boiss.) J. Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Varasia boryi (Boiss.) J. Sojak
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: Spain (Cordillera Cantbrica, Sierra de Gredos, Sa. Nevada)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54