Species Details : Dianthus leptopetalus Willd.

Accepted scientific name:
Dianthus leptopetalus Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dianthus leptopetalus  Willd.
Synonyms:
Dianthus bicolor Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus bicolor Hornem.
Dianthus pomeridianus Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus pomeridianus Bieb.
Dianthus pubescens Fisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus pubescens Fisch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Dianthus World Plants
Distribution: Bulgaria, Romania, +E-Serbia, Moldavia, Northern Caucasus, Siberia (W-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SSW-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), European Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th January 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-01-30 02:57:04